Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors to mes-seomaster.com blog is important to us.

At mes-seomaster.com blog, we recognize that privacy of your personal information is important. Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you visit mes-seomaster.com blog, and how we safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

Log Files
As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We do use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This could include only showing you a popup once in your visit, or the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on mes-seomaster.com blog to support our site. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited.

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security. However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites. This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.

Links
We may offer links from our website to other websites which may be hosted by our partners or by unrelated companies which we think may be of interest to you. Such websites are not governed by this privacy policy and we make no representation as to their practices for dealing with your personal information. We recommend that you check the privacy policy of any website at the beginning of your visit.

Children
This site is a general audience site which is neither designed nor intended to collect personal information from children who are under the age of 13. In order to ensure compliance with the provisions of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act children under the age of 13 should not provide any personal information to this site. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We may change the terms of this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect our practices and provide greater protection for your information. Any changes to this policy will be clearly displayed on this website.

Contact Information
If you have any questions or concerns please contact webmaster@mes-seomaster.com.

Miskandar Eko Sembodo's Profile
Miskandar Eko Sembodo's Facebook profile
Create Your Badge

Join the League of Smart Webmasters Join the League of Smart Webmasters

Recommended SEO Software :

    1. SEO PowerSuite
SEO PowerSuite
    2. SENuke-X
SEnukeX SEO Software
    3. XRumer
XRumer SEO Software
    4. SEO EVO-2
    Thank you!

Recommended Web Hosting Indonesia Hosting Murah

Recommended Private Proxies Service BuyProxies.org